International Federation
of Sport Climbing
Worldranking

W O M E N bouldering
after
IFSC Climbing Worldcup (L, B, S)
Haiyang (CHN) 2014
20.06.2014

rank name nation points
1. Coxsey Shauna GBR 448.29
2. Stöhr Anna AUT 419.80
3. Noguchi Akiyo JPN 415.35
4. Wurm Juliane GER 304.73
5. Puccio Alex USA 269.66
6. Thévenet Marine FRA 177.89
7. Saurwein Katharina AUT 163.91
8. NONAKA Miho JPN 155.98
9. Gibert Fanny FRA 152.66
10. Klingler Petra SUI 127.86
11. ODA Momoka JPN 125.32
12. Retschy Monika GER 112.63
13. Markovic Mina SLO 106.56
14. Le Neve Melissa FRA 100.27
15. ONOE AYA JPN 93.10
16. Fakhritdinova Dinara RUS 92.19
17. Zijlstra Vera NED 84.35
18. Sandoz Mélanie FRA 78.40
19. Abramchuk Yulia RUS 59.05
20. Leslie- Wujastyk Marina GBR 58.15
21. Kruder Julija SLO 57.87
22. SA SOL KOR 56.84
23. Galliamova Anna RUS 53.28
24. Payne Angela USA 47.13
25. Kobayashi Yuka JPN 44.00
26. Lavarda Jenny ITA 41.62
27. Stotz Rebekka SUI 39.01
28. Mascarenas Megan USA 37.95
29. Schwaiger Berit AUT 36.93
30. Jiang Rong CHN 31.98
31. Vollenwyder Anna AUT 30.71
32. Martin Meagan USA 30.18
33. Posch Katharina AUT 28.48
34. Yakovleva Olga RUS 25.45
35. Durif Charlotte FRA 23.76
36. Andreeva Ekaterina RUS 21.22
37. HOSONO Kaori JPN 20.17
38. Asher Elizabeth USA 19.90
39. Ebner Andrea ITA 19.26
40. Kazbekova Ievgeniia UKR 18.00
41. McKeehan Grace USA 15.64
42. KADIC Katja SLO 14.94
43. Tarasova Tatiana RUS 14.74
44. Bresnan Claire USA 14.65
45. KOTAKE MEI? JPN 14.54
46. Midtboe Hannah NOR 14.24
47. Chereshneva Yana RUS 13.50
48. SUNOUCHI Yuki JPN 13.03
49. Bacher Sabine AUT 12.73
  Rekabi Elnaz IRI 12.73
51. KIM Seunghyun KOR 12.72
52. Wangmu Renzeng CHN 12.00
53. Hayes Margo USA 11.04
54. Holzmann Patricia GER 10.90
55. Bärtschi Natalie SUI 9.96
56. Lee Hung Ying TPE 9.80
57. Miller Delaney USA 9.66
58. Abdul Rohman Syarifah INA 9.01
59. Buhrfeind Claire USA 8.82
60. CHIU Chi-Heng, Sharon HKG 7.42
61. Hawkins Miura USA 7.18
62. Crane Leah GBR 6.75
63. Blair-Coyle Sierra USA 6.48
64. KIM Minseon KOR 6.36
65. Wall Celeste CAN 6.30
66. Bacher Barbara AUT 6.23
  Pinggera Julia AUT 6.23
68. Condie Kyra USA 6.21
69. Tracy Michaela GBR 5.81
70. Sethna Elise CAN 5.67
71. CHO Haimi KOR 5.30
72. Bestvater Alma GER 5.25
  Peet Gill GBR 5.25
74. Vince Elizabeth CAN 5.04
75. MIKAMI Tomoko JPN 4.90
76. Chevrier Anne-Laure FRA 4.83
77. Renqing Lamu CHN 4.77
78. BERTHIER Nolwen FRA 4.45
79. Lim Wei Sze Felicia SIN 4.20
80. CAULIER Chloé BEL 4.15
81. Langmore Claire AUS 4.14
82. Müller Jana GER 3.75
  Shalagina Olga UKR 3.75
84. Johnson Alex USA 3.45
85. ESMAEILZADEH Farnaz IRI 3.35
86. Melius Tiffany AUS 2.52
87. AVEZOU Cecile FRA 2.25
  Pietras Kasia USA 2.25
89. Pubu Zhuoma CHN 2.10
90. Salome Meshveliani GEO 2.01
  Wood Jennifer GBR 2.01
92. Briggs Kerry CAN 1.26
  Carlson Erica CAN 1.26
  de Bruijn Bonnie CAN 1.26
95. Eppensteiner Madeleine AUT 0.89
96. Merrick Diane GBR 0.83
97. Petri Friederike GER 0.75
98. Rosero Carolina ECU 0.69
99. Rezaei Zahra IRI 0.67

see also


Resultservice and rankings provided by digital ROCK, (c) 1990-2014 by Ralf Becker.

Digital ROCK was contracted until 2008 by the IFSC - International Federation of Sport Climbing to provide the rankings for the IFSC Climbing Worldcup and the Worldranking.
We still provide international results and rankings to display them with the calendars of our customers DAV & SAC-CAS (German and Swiss national climing federations) and for the convinience of users of this website.

If you are interessed in our services, please contact us.