International Federation
of Sport Climbing
Worldranking

M E N speed
after
IFSC Climbing Worldcup (S)
Val Daone (ITA) 2008
19.07.2008

rank name nation points
1. Vaytsekhovsky Evgeny RUS 342.92
2. Sinitsyn Sergey RUS 334.66
3. Escobar Manuel VEN 257.97
4. Kosterin Alexander RUS 245.87
5. Zhong Qixin CHN 214.36
6. Styenkovyy Maksym UKR 210.87
7. Swirk Lukasz POL 177.25
8. De Las Salas Leonel VEN 156.00
9. Peshekhonov Alexander RUS 148.10
10. Osipov Maksym UKR 144.01
11. Hroza Libor CZE 128.11
12. Vorobyev Valeriy RUS 96.93
13. Oleksy Tomasz POL 88.77
14. Zhang Ning CHN 85.63
15. Skripov Anatoly RUS 83.63
16. Shulga Olexiy UKR 64.90
17. Preti Lucas ITA 64.50
18. Salimov Oleksandr UKR 60.00
19. Komondi Csaba HUN 58.47
20. Shyshkovskyy Ivan UKR 54.86
21. Sharafutdinov Dmitry RUS 53.35
22. Lai Chi-Wai HKG 50.70
23. Nigmatulin Alexandr KAZ 47.25
24. Li Guangpu CHN 46.90
25. Carvajal Nestor VEN 44.20
26. Amann Mark AUT 42.77
27. Sirotti Michel ITA 39.30
28. Shaulskiy Alexandr RUS 38.69
29. Chen Xiaojie CHN 37.58
30. Komosinski Jedrzej POL 35.18
31. Nieves Josmar VEN 30.95
32. Devyaterikov Nikita KAZ 26.43
33. Pan Jinyu CHN 25.41
34. Schmidl Matthias ITA 25.18
35. Svacha Jiri CZE 20.96
36. Devyaterikov Artyom KAZ 19.74
37. Subbotin Iakov RUS 18.91
38. Portsev Aleksei RUS 18.20
39. Hejl Jakub CZE 17.48
40. Boulbahaiem Salah BEL 15.99
41. Ma Hetai CHN 14.62
42. Ye Xiangyang CHN 12.58
43. Januel Nicolas FRA 12.20
44. Chernikov Mikhail RUS 11.56
45. Kryvonos Sergiy UKR 10.98
46. Perov Aleksey KAZ 10.80
47. Kaurov Ivan RUS 10.54
48. Chang Yeu-Shiang TPE 9.52
49. Donets Sergey RUS 9.16
50. Titov Vyacheslav KAZ 9.00
  Yekimenko Mikhail UZB 9.00
52. Pilpa Reza IRI 8.84
53. Molchanov Aleksey KAZ 8.37
54. Podchesov Kostyantyn UKR 7.50
55. Tozandejani Hamidreza IRI 7.48
56. Cai Lu-Yuan CHN 6.80
57. Jaggi Martin SUI 6.12
58. Badia Nicolas FRA 6.00
59. Giupponi Luca ITA 5.49
60. Verhoeven Jorg NED 5.44
61. Kucsera Bálint HUN 5.25
62. Mrázek Tomás CZE 4.76
63. Jubes Angarita Marco Antonio ESP 3.75
  Stadlober Paul AUT 3.75
65. Diaz Luis VEN 3.08
66. Petkov Mincho BUL 3.00
67. Lau Johannes GER 2.25
68. Kalina Alexander RUS 1.54
69. Abrossimov Dmitriy KAZ 1.50
  Pouvreau Gérome FRA 1.50
71. Svub Ondrej SVK 0.77
72. Baumann Jonas GER 0.75

see also


Resultservice and rankings provided by digital ROCK, (c) 1990-2014 by Ralf Becker.

Digital ROCK was contracted until 2008 by the IFSC - International Federation of Sport Climbing to provide the rankings for the IFSC Climbing Worldcup and the Worldranking.
We still provide international results and rankings to display them with the calendars of our customers DAV & SAC-CAS (German and Swiss national climing federations) and for the convinience of users of this website.

If you are interessed in our services, please contact us.