International Federation
of Sport Climbing
Worldranking

male youth A (U18)
after
European Youth Series (L+S)
Thalkirchen/München (GER) 2009
12.09.2009

rank name age group nation points
1. Hojer Jan 1992 GER 315.00
2. Primozic Urban 1992 SLO 280.00
3. Lechner Mario 1991 AUT 260.00
4. Ter-Minasyan Arman 1992 RUS 250.00
5. Megos Alexander 1993 GER 240.00
6. Zupan Izidor 1992 SLO 233.00
7. Gray Robin 1992 GER 211.00
8. Zazulin Evgeny 1991 RUS 188.00
9. Rudigier Max Adrian 1993 AUT 163.00
10. Moroder Rudi 1992 ITA 162.00
11. Raztresen Jure 1993 SLO 155.00
12. Ghisolfi Stefano 1993 ITA 126.00
13. Feistmantl Christian 1991 AUT 125.00
14. Kaiser Francois 1993 FRA 110.00
15. Ondra Adam 1993 CZE 100.00
16. Bombardi Marcello 1993 ITA 84.00
17. OSTI NICOLA 1992 ITA 83.00
18. Kunz Florian 1992 AUT 82.00
19. SALEGE Djamil 1991 FRA 80.00
20. LOPEZ MATEOS Eric 1991 ESP 75.00
21. Dippon Marcel 1991 GER 73.00
22. Aglae Kevin 1991 FRA 68.00
  BLEIN Charli 1992 FRA 68.00
  Camargo Felipe 1991 BRA 68.00
25. Bautista Julian 1993 USA 65.00
  Köb Lukas 1992 AUT 65.00
27. Ferenc Kamil 1991 POL 63.00
28. Busetta Romain 1991 FRA 61.00
  Deutschmann Sandro 1993 AUT 61.00
30. Momirovic Allan 1993 FRA 57.00
31. Vezonik Ciril 1991 SLO 56.00
32. Manzato Quentin 1991 FRA 52.00
33. NITTA Tatsumi 1992 JPN 51.00
34. Hasenöhrl Philipp 1991 AUT 48.00
35. Krismer Christoph 1992 AUT 47.00
36. VERNAISON CLEMENT 1992 FRA 46.00
37. Baran Mateusz 1991 POL 40.00
38. Ratti Andrea 1991 ITA 39.00
39. Stocking Jonathan 1993 GBR 38.00
40. Hecht Yaniv 1992 ISR 36.00
41. Wechsler Or 1991 ISR 35.00
42. Ischia Martino 1993 ITA 33.00
43. Berthe Sébastien 1993 BEL 29.00
  Gnägi Sämi 1992 SUI 29.00
45. Anquetil Thomas 1993 FRA 28.00
46. Reuser Tim 1993 NED 26.00
47. Tilley Luke 1993 GBR 20.00
  Vanhee Siebe 1991 BEL 20.00
49. DUPIN Thomas 1991 FRA 18.00
  Gostincar Tim 1992 SLO 18.00
51. Baltensperger Luca 1991 SUI 17.00
  Gerritsen Stefan 1991 NED 17.00
  HAKAMADA Naoto 1992 JPN 17.00
  Johnson Alex 1992 USA 17.00
55. Hamer Edward 1992 GBR 16.00
56. BOURSON REMI 1993 FRA 14.00
  Heiniger Kevin 1993 SUI 14.00
58. Krakenberger Franz 1993 SUI 12.00
59. CAKS Matic 1991 SLO 11.00
60. Avocat-Benan Killian 1991 FRA 10.00
  Tritton Axel 1992 AUS 10.00
62. VILLENAVE Arno 1993 FRA 9.00
  de Alba Flores Santiago 1992 MEX 9.00
64. HIGUCHI Masahiro 1992 JPN 8.00
  Posmashnyy Bogdan 1992 RUS 8.00
  Rudigier Laurenz 1993 AUT 8.00
67. Garden James 1991 GBR 6.00
  Leuoth Felix 1992 GER 6.00
  Sifra Martin 1991 CZE 6.00
70. EPIH Sergej 1993 SLO 5.00
  Granados Perez Alejandro 1991 ESP 5.00
  Lyubenov Bozhidar 1992 BUL 5.00
  Rugens Rolands 1992 LAT 5.00
  Szold Adam 1993 ISR 5.00
75. Hadley Nathan 1992 USA 4.00
  Mackenzie Robert 1991 GBR 4.00
77. Camacho Reinaldo 1992 VEN 3.00
  Graham Owen 1993 USA 3.00
  Winkler Dominik 1993 GER 3.00
80. Hamre Tarjei 1993 NOR 2.00
  Jakubowski Szymon 1992 POL 2.00
  Sethna Eric 1992 CAN 2.00
  Wiskell Viktor 1992 SWE 2.00
84. Genecand Léon 1993 SUI 1.00
  Porscha Maximilian 1992 GER 1.00

see also


Resultservice and rankings provided by digital ROCK, (c) 1990-2014 by Ralf Becker.

Digital ROCK was contracted until 2008 by the IFSC - International Federation of Sport Climbing to provide the rankings for the IFSC Climbing Worldcup and the Worldranking.
We still provide international results and rankings to display them with the calendars of our customers DAV & SAC-CAS (German and Swiss national climing federations) and for the convinience of users of this website.

If you are interessed in our services, please contact us.